Toyota corolla xli 2021 price in Pakistan New Model Images, Specs, Review, Look

Want to know about Toyota corolla xli 2021 price in Pakistan? Then Keep reading this article. One of the best Pakistan’s Automobile Company is Toyota Indus. It is a subdivision of the Japanese multinational automobile company Toyota. it is also known as Indus Motor Company. Toyota company head office is located in Karachi, Pakistan. It is Founded in 1989. This company is a joint between the House of Habib, Toyota Tsusho, and Toyota Motors. Indus Motor is the authorized manufacturer of Toyota vehicles in Pakistan.

They are also an authorized manufacturer of Toyota’s auto parts and accessories in Pakistan. They are authorized working in Pakistan since 1 July 1990. The Company has a Net Income of PKR 9.11 Billion and having a total asset of PKR 50.399 Billion. It is a big employment opportunity in Pakistan. It employs about 3349 persons in Pakistan. You can know more about Toyota Pakistan.

xli 2021 model

In Pakistan, Toyota Corolla is the most popular car in Toyota and it is also the top-selling car in Pakistan Right now. As you can observe in the table given below that the Toyota Corolla is the highest selling car.

So here we are going to talk about the key features and specifications of the Toyota Corolla which makes it unbeatable in the Market and also the highest selling car in Pakistan. Though, Toyota Corolla XLI 2021 price in Pakistan is mentioned below. You can check both manual and automatic model new latest price.

Selling of Car
Car NameJanuary-June 2019July-December 2019Sales in 2019
Toyota Corolla287701174240512
Honda Civic & City17402691924321
Suzuki Alto–-2365823658
Suzuki Wagon R16533454621079
Suzuki Cultus12006660918615
Suzuki Ravi9428426213690
Suzuki Bolan9497279012287
Toyota Hilux264218814523
Honda BR-V255112273778
Suzuki Swift254111363677
Toyota Fortuner13565521908
Isuzu D-Max400264664

Toyota Corolla New Model 2021 Design & Features

  • Ivory Interior Design
  • Tilt and Telescope Steering Wheel.
  • Power (Side) Mirror.
  • 4 Speed AT super ACT
  • 5 Speed Manual Transition in 1.3 GLi and XLi manual.
  • Audio In-Dash with (VAPS) in GLi MT/AT only.
  • Urethane Steering Wheel.
  • Multi-information Display
  • Power Windows in GLi (Manual Transition and Automatic Transition) only.
  • Rear Armrest with Cup Holder
  • Wireless Key with Trunk Opener GLi (Manual Transition and Automatic Transition).
  • Partial Chrome Front Grill
  • Halogen Headlamps
  • New Bumper Design
  • Side Mirrors with the turn signal.
  • Chrome Rear Garnish
  • LED Rear Combination Lamps
  • Mudflaps (Body-Colored).
  • 15 inches’ full wheel caps.
  • LED Clearance Lamps.
  • Immobilizer.
  • ABS (Anti-Lock Braking System) included EBD.

New Model of Toyota Corolla xli 2021 Image/Picture

New Latest Pics of Toyota corolla xli 2021 model are here. You can check all interior design look, exterior, engine and others.

toyota corolla xli 2021 price in pakistan

toyota corolla xli 2021

corolla xli 2021 interior look

Also Check Price, Specs and Images of:

Toyota Corolla xli Specs in Pakistan

Engine

Here in the vehicle, you get a 1299 CC SMI Powerful Engine. Toyota engine is powerful enough to have the power of 84hp at the rate of 1600 Revolutions Per Minute (RPM). It has 4 Cylinders. That can produce a torque of 121Nm.xli 2021 model engine

The one reason behind the sale of this car is its powerful Engine. It works very well on all types of roads. The vehicle can give you 12KM Average in City. This car can give you an impressive mileage average of 16KM per liter on a long drive (Out City). It has a 5 Speed Gearbox with Manual Transition. Highest speed of corolla xli is 240 Kilometers per hour (240KM/h). It has a fuel tank capacity of 55 liters. Five people can travel easily in the vehicle at a time.

Details about tires provided by the company are given below.

Corolla Xli Engine Wheel Specs
Tyres195/65/R15
PCD5 x 100 mm
Wheel Size15 in
Wheel TypeSteel Rims with Wheels Caps

Further Details of the Engine is Given in the following Table.

Toyota Corolla Xli Specs
Compression Ratio10.5
Engine Power84 Horse Power @ 6000 Revolutions Per Minute
Cylinder Configuration TypeIn Line Type
Valve MechanismDOHC 16 Valves with VVT-i
Displacement1299 cc
Fuel TypePetrol
Fuel SystemSequential Multiport Fuel Injection(SMI)
No of Cylinders4
Torque121 Nm @ 4400 Revolutions Per Minute

Brakes

The Vehicle has ABS included EBD technology, as claimed by the company. The vehicle has ventilated disc brakes on Front and Solid Disk Brakes on Rear Tires.

Features

Moreover, the Highlighting Features of the vehicle, which makes it stand-on among its competitors are given below.

  • Dual Airbag Safety
  • Air Conditioner
  • Cup Holders.
  • Folding Rear Seats.
  • Immobilizer
  • Power Steering 
  • Power Mirrors
  • Front Speakers
  • Arm Rest
  • Child Locks.
  • AM/FM Radio.
  • Optional Navigation
  • Multi Info Screen
  • Heater
  • USB and Auxiliary Cable. 
  • Tachometer
  • Remote Boot/Fuel Lid.
  • Steering Adjustment.
  • Defogger.

Toyota Corolla xli 2021 Price in Pakistan

The price of 1.3 Version Xli is 2,525,000. The Specifications and Features of Toyota Corolla Xli, in this price tag, makes it’s unique and top-selling in Pakistan.

Toyota Corolla Xli ModelPrice
Toyota Corolla XLi VVTi
1299cc
Manual
PKR 2,525,000
Toyota Corolla XLi Automatic
1299cc
Automatic
PKR 2,625,000

Leave a Comment